Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bulawayo, ZimbabweBulawayoZimbabwe

What time is it?

Current local time inBulawayo Zimbabwe

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Harare

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bulawayo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bulawayo
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Bulawayo

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Bulawayo

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BUQ
  • Bulavajas
  • Bulavajo
  • Bulavejo
  • Bulawayo
  • bu la wa yue
  • bullawayo
  • burawayo
  • Булавайо
  • Булаваё
  • Булавајо
  • Булавейо
  • ブラワヨ
  • 布拉瓦约
  • 불라와요

Country

Bulawayo is a city in Zimbabwe.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Harare.

Population

699,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bulawayo, Zimbabwe

Chitungwiza ... 309 km
Harare ... 323 km
Chimoio ... 409 km
Beira ... 502 km
Lusaka ... 523 km
Pretoria ... 617 km
Witbank ... 632 km
Diepsloot ... 638 km
Tembisa ... 644 km
Randburg ... 656 km
Krugersdorp ... 657 km
Benoni ... 665 km
Johannesburg ... 668 km
Boksburg ... 668 km
Brakpan ... 670 km
Soweto ... 676 km
Blantyre ... 704 km
Matola ... 711 km
Maputo ... 716 km
Vereeniging ... 720 km
Ndola ... 792 km
Lilongwe ... 798 km
Kitwe ... 809 km
Newcastle ... 844 km
Welkom ... 874 km
Lubumbashi ... 938 km
Windhoek ... 958 km
Richards Bay ... 990 km
Bloemfontein ... 1005 km
Botshabelo ... 1014 km

Zimbabwe Zimbabwe: Neighbouring Countries