Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palapye, BotswanaPalapyeBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time inPalapye Botswana

What day is it in Palapye right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palapye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Palapye
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Palapye

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Palapye

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palap'e
  • Palapaye Road
  • Palape
  • Palapie
  • Palapye
  • Palapye Road
  • Palatswe
  • QPH
  • pa la pei
  • palapy bwtswana
  • Παλάπιε
  • Палапье
  • Палапє
  • پالاپی، بوتسوانا
  • 帕拉佩

Country

Palapye is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

30,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palapye (Central)

Bulawayo ... 289 km
Pretoria ... 362 km
Diepsloot ... 380 km
Tembisa ... 390 km
Krugersdorp ... 393 km
Randburg ... 397 km
Witbank ... 403 km
Johannesburg ... 409 km
Benoni ... 412 km
Boksburg ... 414 km
Soweto ... 414 km
Brakpan ... 418 km
Vereeniging ... 459 km
Matola ... 569 km
Maputo ... 577 km
Chitungwiza ... 591 km
Welkom ... 599 km
Harare ... 607 km
Newcastle ... 616 km
Chimoio ... 634 km
Beira ... 685 km
Bloemfontein ... 727 km
Botshabelo ... 741 km
Richards Bay ... 791 km
Lusaka ... 791 km
Windhoek ... 804 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 821 km
Durban ... 863 km
Blantyre ... 976 km
Ndola ... 1062 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries