Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mosopa, BotswanaMosopaBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time inMosopa Botswana

What day is it in Mosopa right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mosopa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mosopa
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Mosopa

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Mosopa

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moshupa
  • Mosopa

Country

Mosopa is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

19,561 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mosopa (Ngwaketsi)

Krugersdorp ... 238 km
Diepsloot ... 244 km
Pretoria ... 246 km
Randburg ... 253 km
Soweto ... 256 km
Tembisa ... 262 km
Johannesburg ... 263 km
Boksburg ... 277 km
Benoni ... 280 km
Brakpan ... 286 km
Vereeniging ... 290 km
Witbank ... 329 km
Welkom ... 368 km
Bloemfontein ... 483 km
Newcastle ... 488 km
Botshabelo ... 506 km
Bulawayo ... 568 km
Matola ... 579 km
Maputo ... 588 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 665 km
Richards Bay ... 690 km
Windhoek ... 711 km
Durban ... 718 km
Chitungwiza ... 871 km
Harare ... 887 km
Chimoio ... 897 km
Beira ... 929 km
East London ... 929 km
Port Elizabeth ... 1011 km
Lusaka ... 1056 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries