Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Serowe, BotswanaSeroweBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time in
Serowe, Botswana

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Serowe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Serowe: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Serowe

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Serowe

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Serooue
  • Serova
  • Serove
  • Serovė
  • Serowe
  • sai luo wei
  • selowe
  • serou~e
  • srwbh
  • srwwh bwtswana
  • Σερόουε
  • Серова
  • Серове
  • סרובה
  • سرووه، بوتسوانا
  • セロウェ
  • 塞罗韦
  • 세로웨

Country

Serowe is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

47,419 People

Cities around Serowe (Central)

Bulawayo ... 289 km
Pretoria ... 388 km
Diepsloot ... 404 km
Tembisa ... 416 km
Krugersdorp ... 416 km
Johannesburg ... 433 km
Witbank ... 434 km
Soweto ... 437 km
Benoni ... 438 km
Boksburg ... 439 km
Brakpan ... 444 km
Vereeniging ... 482 km
Chitungwiza ... 595 km
Matola ... 606 km
Harare ... 611 km
Maputo ... 613 km
Welkom ... 615 km
Newcastle ... 645 km
Chimoio ... 651 km
Beira ... 708 km
Bloemfontein ... 742 km
Botshabelo ... 758 km
Windhoek ... 771 km
Lusaka ... 779 km
Richards Bay ... 823 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 849 km
Durban ... 892 km
Blantyre ... 984 km
Ndola ... 1049 km
Kitwe ... 1062 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries