Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bochum, South AfricaBochumSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inBochum South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bochum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bochum
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Bochum

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bochum

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bochem
  • Bochum
  • Senwabarwana

Country

Bochum is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

12,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bochum (Capricorn District Municipality, Limpopo)

Pretoria ... 281 km
Witbank ... 285 km
Diepsloot ... 305 km
Tembisa ... 307 km
Randburg ... 323 km
Benoni ... 326 km
Krugersdorp ... 327 km
Boksburg ... 330 km
Brakpan ... 331 km
Johannesburg ... 333 km
Soweto ... 344 km
Bulawayo ... 348 km
Vereeniging ... 386 km
Matola ... 397 km
Maputo ... 404 km
Newcastle ... 496 km
Welkom ... 551 km
Chimoio ... 576 km
Beira ... 593 km
Chitungwiza ... 601 km
Harare ... 620 km
Richards Bay ... 648 km
Bloemfontein ... 684 km
Botshabelo ... 686 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 704 km
Durban ... 739 km
Lusaka ... 870 km
Blantyre ... 950 km
Windhoek ... 968 km
East London ... 1075 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries