Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Louis Trichardt, South AfricaLouis TrichardtSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inLouis Trichardt South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Louis Trichardt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Louis Trichardt
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Louis Trichardt

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Louis Trichardt

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LCD
  • Louis Trichardt
  • Luis-Trichard
  • lu yi te li ha te
  • Луис-Тричард
  • لوئی ٹرشارٹ
  • ルイス・トリハート
  • 路易特里哈特

Country

Louis Trichardt is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

86,854 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Louis Trichardt (Vhembe District Municipality, Limpopo)

Witbank ... 316 km
Pretoria ... 328 km
Bulawayo ... 336 km
Tembisa ... 352 km
Diepsloot ... 352 km
Benoni ... 369 km
Brakpan ... 373 km
Boksburg ... 373 km
Krugersdorp ... 376 km
Johannesburg ... 378 km
Matola ... 381 km
Maputo ... 387 km
Soweto ... 391 km
Vereeniging ... 430 km
Chimoio ... 519 km
Newcastle ... 519 km
Beira ... 529 km
Chitungwiza ... 562 km
Harare ... 582 km
Welkom ... 599 km
Richards Bay ... 654 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 725 km
Bloemfontein ... 731 km
Botshabelo ... 732 km
Durban ... 755 km
Lusaka ... 850 km
Blantyre ... 897 km
Windhoek ... 1027 km
Lilongwe ... 1046 km
East London ... 1109 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries