Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Selebi-Phikwe, BotswanaSelebi-PhikweBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time inSelebi-Phikwe Botswana

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Selebi-Phikwe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Selebi-Phikwe
Today, January 26, 2020

Sunrise Selebi-Phikwe

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Selebi-Phikwe

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PKW
  • Phikwe
  • Pikwe
  • Pikwe-Selibe
  • Selebi
  • Selebi Pikve
  • Selebi Pikvė
  • Selebi Pikwe
  • Selebi-Phikwe
  • Selebi-Pikwe
  • Selebi-Pkhikve
  • Selempi-Fikoue
  • Selibe
  • Selibe Phikwe
  • Selibe-Phikwe
  • Selibe-Pikwe Mine Lease Area
  • sai lai bi-pi kui
  • sellebipikwe
  • slyb fykwh bwtswana
  • Σελέμπι-Φίκουε
  • Селеби-Пхикве
  • Селебі-Пхікве
  • سلیب فیکوه، بوتسوانا
  • سیلیبی-فیکوے
  • セレビ・ピクウェ
  • 塞莱比-皮奎
  • 셀레비피퀘

Country

Selebi-Phikwe is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

53,727 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Selebi-Phikwe (Central)

Bulawayo ... 210 km
Pretoria ... 416 km
Diepsloot ... 436 km
Witbank ... 443 km
Tembisa ... 443 km
Krugersdorp ... 452 km
Benoni ... 465 km
Johannesburg ... 465 km
Boksburg ... 467 km
Brakpan ... 471 km
Soweto ... 472 km
Chitungwiza ... 508 km
Vereeniging ... 517 km
Harare ... 524 km
Chimoio ... 551 km
Matola ... 574 km
Maputo ... 580 km
Beira ... 607 km
Newcastle ... 658 km
Welkom ... 666 km
Lusaka ... 724 km
Bloemfontein ... 797 km
Botshabelo ... 808 km
Richards Bay ... 821 km
Windhoek ... 864 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 865 km
Blantyre ... 891 km
Durban ... 904 km
Ndola ... 995 km
Lilongwe ... 1002 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries