Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kanye, BotswanaKanyeBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time inKanye Botswana

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kanye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kanye
Today, January 23, 2020

Sunrise Kanye

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kanye

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kane
  • Kan'e
  • Kane
  • Kanie
  • Kanje
  • Kanjė
  • Kanye
  • ka nei
  • kanie
  • kanyh bwtswana
  • qnyh
  • Κάνιε
  • Горад Кане
  • Канье
  • Каньє
  • Кање
  • קניה
  • کانیه، بوتسوانا
  • カニエ
  • 卡內
  • 카니에

Country

Kanye is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

44,716 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kanye (Ngwaketsi)

Krugersdorp ... 231 km
Diepsloot ... 240 km
Pretoria ... 244 km
Soweto ... 248 km
Johannesburg ... 256 km
Tembisa ... 258 km
Boksburg ... 272 km
Benoni ... 275 km
Vereeniging ... 280 km
Brakpan ... 281 km
Witbank ... 328 km
Welkom ... 350 km
Bloemfontein ... 463 km
Newcastle ... 480 km
Botshabelo ... 486 km
Matola ... 581 km
Bulawayo ... 591 km
Maputo ... 591 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 653 km
Richards Bay ... 682 km
Durban ... 706 km
Windhoek ... 712 km
Chitungwiza ... 893 km
Harare ... 909 km
East London ... 910 km
Chimoio ... 917 km
Beira ... 947 km
Port Elizabeth ... 985 km
Lusaka ... 1078 km
Cape Town ... 1130 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries