Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mogoditshane, BotswanaMogoditshaneBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time inMogoditshane Botswana

What day is it in Mogoditshane right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mogoditshane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mogoditshane
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Mogoditshane

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Mogoditshane

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mogoditsane
  • Mogoditshane

Country

Mogoditshane is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

43,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mogoditshane (Kweneng)

Krugersdorp ... 222 km
Pretoria ... 223 km
Diepsloot ... 224 km
Randburg ... 236 km
Soweto ... 241 km
Tembisa ... 242 km
Johannesburg ... 246 km
Boksburg ... 259 km
Benoni ... 261 km
Brakpan ... 268 km
Vereeniging ... 279 km
Witbank ... 303 km
Welkom ... 376 km
Newcastle ... 474 km
Bloemfontein ... 496 km
Botshabelo ... 516 km
Bulawayo ... 539 km
Matola ... 548 km
Maputo ... 558 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 658 km
Richards Bay ... 673 km
Durban ... 709 km
Windhoek ... 739 km
Chitungwiza ... 839 km
Harare ... 856 km
Chimoio ... 860 km
Beira ... 891 km
East London ... 938 km
Port Elizabeth ... 1027 km
Lusaka ... 1033 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries