Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahikeng, South AfricaMahikengSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inMahikeng South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mahikeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mahikeng
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Mahikeng

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Mahikeng

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mafeking
  • Mafikeng
  • Mafikengas
  • Mahikeng
  • mafikengu
  • Мафикенг
  • マフィケング

Country

Mahikeng is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

14,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahikeng (Ngaka Modiri Molema District Municipality, North-West)

Krugersdorp ... 173 km
Soweto ... 183 km
Diepsloot ... 190 km
Johannesburg ... 196 km
Vereeniging ... 204 km
Pretoria ... 204 km
Tembisa ... 208 km
Boksburg ... 213 km
Benoni ... 218 km
Brakpan ... 222 km
Welkom ... 249 km
Witbank ... 288 km
Bloemfontein ... 362 km
Botshabelo ... 385 km
Newcastle ... 402 km
Matola ... 546 km
Maputo ... 556 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 561 km
Richards Bay ... 604 km
Durban ... 616 km
Bulawayo ... 672 km
Windhoek ... 776 km
East London ... 808 km
Port Elizabeth ... 886 km
Chitungwiza ... 967 km
Chimoio ... 972 km
Harare ... 985 km
Beira ... 990 km
Cape Town ... 1059 km
Lusaka ... 1170 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries