Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mmabatho, South AfricaMmabathoSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inMmabatho South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mmabatho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mmabatho
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Mmabatho

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Mmabatho

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MBD
  • Mabatho
  • Mbabatho
  • Mmabatho

Country

Mmabatho is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

76,754 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mmabatho (Ngaka Modiri Molema District Municipality, North-West)

Krugersdorp ... 174 km
Soweto ... 184 km
Diepsloot ... 191 km
Johannesburg ... 197 km
Vereeniging ... 205 km
Pretoria ... 205 km
Tembisa ... 209 km
Boksburg ... 214 km
Benoni ... 219 km
Brakpan ... 223 km
Welkom ... 251 km
Witbank ... 289 km
Bloemfontein ... 363 km
Botshabelo ... 386 km
Newcastle ... 403 km
Matola ... 547 km
Maputo ... 557 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 563 km
Richards Bay ... 606 km
Durban ... 618 km
Bulawayo ... 670 km
Windhoek ... 774 km
East London ... 809 km
Port Elizabeth ... 888 km
Chitungwiza ... 966 km
Chimoio ... 972 km
Harare ... 984 km
Beira ... 990 km
Cape Town ... 1060 km
Lusaka ... 1169 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries