Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vryburg, South AfricaVryburgSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inVryburg South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vryburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vryburg
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Vryburg

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Vryburg

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frejburg
  • Frejburga
  • VRU
  • Vryburg
  • fu lei bao
  • Фрейбург
  • Фрейбурга
  • 弗雷堡

Country

Vryburg is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

49,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vryburg (Dr Ruth Segomotsi Mompati District Municipality, North-West)

Welkom ... 196 km
Vereeniging ... 258 km
Soweto ... 262 km
Krugersdorp ... 262 km
Bloemfontein ... 267 km
Johannesburg ... 278 km
Randburg ... 279 km
Diepsloot ... 286 km
Boksburg ... 295 km
Tembisa ... 300 km
Benoni ... 300 km
Botshabelo ... 301 km
Brakpan ... 302 km
Pretoria ... 308 km
Witbank ... 380 km
Newcastle ... 426 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 540 km
Durban ... 597 km
Richards Bay ... 619 km
Matola ... 629 km
Maputo ... 638 km
East London ... 714 km
Port Elizabeth ... 774 km
Windhoek ... 780 km
Bulawayo ... 810 km
Cape Town ... 918 km
Chitungwiza ... 1108 km
Chimoio ... 1112 km
Harare ... 1125 km
Beira ... 1126 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries