Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuruman, South AfricaKurumanSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inKuruman South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kuruman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kuruman
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Kuruman

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Kuruman

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KMH
  • Kuruman
  • khuru man
  • ku lu man
  • Куруман
  • คุรุมาน
  • 庫魯曼

Country

Kuruman is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

9,093 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuruman (John Taolo Gaetsewe District Municipality, Northern Cape)

Welkom ... 271 km
Bloemfontein ... 289 km
Botshabelo ... 330 km
Vereeniging ... 370 km
Soweto ... 378 km
Krugersdorp ... 379 km
Johannesburg ... 394 km
Diepsloot ... 403 km
Boksburg ... 410 km
Benoni ... 416 km
Tembisa ... 416 km
Brakpan ... 417 km
Pretoria ... 425 km
Witbank ... 496 km
Newcastle ... 522 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 606 km
Durban ... 663 km
Richards Bay ... 704 km
East London ... 710 km
Port Elizabeth ... 732 km
Windhoek ... 741 km
Matola ... 741 km
Maputo ... 751 km
Cape Town ... 818 km
Bulawayo ... 903 km
Chitungwiza ... 1206 km
Chimoio ... 1220 km
Harare ... 1222 km
Beira ... 1239 km
Lusaka ... 1381 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries