Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prieska, South AfricaPrieskaSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inPrieska South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Prieska

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Prieska
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Prieska

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Prieska

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PRK
  • Prieska

Country

Prieska is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

11,236 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prieska (Pixley ka Seme District Municipality, Northern Cape)

Bloemfontein ... 285 km
Botshabelo ... 321 km
Welkom ... 370 km
Port Elizabeth ... 520 km
Vereeniging ... 530 km
East London ... 554 km
Soweto ... 555 km
Krugersdorp ... 564 km
Johannesburg ... 571 km
Cape Town ... 583 km
Boksburg ... 583 km
Brakpan ... 588 km
Benoni ... 588 km
Diepsloot ... 589 km
Tembisa ... 597 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 613 km
Newcastle ... 613 km
Pretoria ... 614 km
Durban ... 664 km
Witbank ... 667 km
Richards Bay ... 750 km
Matola ... 878 km
Maputo ... 887 km
Windhoek ... 904 km
Bulawayo ... 1147 km
Chimoio ... 1445 km
Chitungwiza ... 1446 km
Beira ... 1451 km
Harare ... 1463 km
Lusaka ... 1631 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries