Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burgersdorp, South AfricaBurgersdorpSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inBurgersdorp South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burgersdorp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Burgersdorp
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Burgersdorp

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Burgersdorp

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burgersdorf
  • Burgersdorp
  • Burghersdorp

Country

Burgersdorp is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

12,548 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burgersdorp (Joe Gqabi District Municipality, Eastern Cape)

Botshabelo ... 193 km
Bloemfontein ... 207 km
East London ... 256 km
Port Elizabeth ... 327 km
Welkom ... 334 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 359 km
Durban ... 397 km
Newcastle ... 459 km
Vereeniging ... 493 km
Richards Bay ... 518 km
Soweto ... 535 km
Johannesburg ... 546 km
Brakpan ... 549 km
Boksburg ... 549 km
Benoni ... 553 km
Krugersdorp ... 553 km
Tembisa ... 571 km
Diepsloot ... 574 km
Pretoria ... 597 km
Witbank ... 610 km
Cape Town ... 710 km
Matola ... 740 km
Maputo ... 747 km
Windhoek ... 1187 km
Bulawayo ... 1207 km
Beira ... 1404 km
Chimoio ... 1427 km
Chitungwiza ... 1478 km
Harare ... 1498 km
Lusaka ... 1723 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries