Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cradock, South AfricaCradockSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inCradock South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cradock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Cradock
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Cradock

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Cradock

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CDO
  • Cradock
  • ke la duo ke
  • 克拉多克

Country

Cradock is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

32,898 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cradock (Chris Hani District Municipality, Eastern Cape)

Port Elizabeth ... 193 km
East London ... 206 km
Botshabelo ... 330 km
Bloemfontein ... 339 km
Welkom ... 470 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 474 km
Durban ... 502 km
Newcastle ... 595 km
Cape Town ... 608 km
Vereeniging ... 632 km
Richards Bay ... 635 km
Soweto ... 673 km
Johannesburg ... 684 km
Boksburg ... 688 km
Brakpan ... 689 km
Krugersdorp ... 691 km
Benoni ... 692 km
Tembisa ... 710 km
Diepsloot ... 712 km
Pretoria ... 736 km
Witbank ... 751 km
Matola ... 875 km
Maputo ... 881 km
Windhoek ... 1259 km
Bulawayo ... 1343 km
Beira ... 1543 km
Chimoio ... 1568 km
Chitungwiza ... 1617 km
Harare ... 1636 km
Lusaka ... 1856 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries