Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Graaff-Reinet, South AfricaGraaff-ReinetSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inGraaff-Reinet South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Graaff-Reinet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Graaff-Reinet
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Graaff-Reinet

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Graaff-Reinet

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Graaf Reinet
  • Graaff Reinet
  • Graaff-Reinet
  • Khraff-Rejnet
  • ge la fu-li nei te
  • gurafu=raine
  • Храфф-Рейнет
  • グラーフ=ライネ
  • 格拉夫-里內特

Country

Graaff-Reinet is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

62,896 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Graaff-Reinet (Cacadu District Municipality, Eastern Cape)

Port Elizabeth ... 202 km
East London ... 284 km
Bloemfontein ... 370 km
Botshabelo ... 372 km
Welkom ... 503 km
Cape Town ... 523 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 552 km
Durban ... 583 km
Newcastle ... 657 km
Vereeniging ... 672 km
Soweto ... 711 km
Richards Bay ... 712 km
Johannesburg ... 723 km
Krugersdorp ... 727 km
Boksburg ... 729 km
Brakpan ... 730 km
Benoni ... 733 km
Diepsloot ... 749 km
Tembisa ... 749 km
Pretoria ... 774 km
Witbank ... 797 km
Matola ... 939 km
Maputo ... 946 km
Windhoek ... 1222 km
Bulawayo ... 1371 km
Beira ... 1595 km
Chimoio ... 1613 km
Chitungwiza ... 1652 km
Harare ... 1671 km
Lusaka ... 1878 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries