Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ho Chi Minh City, VietnamHo Chi Minh CityVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inHo Chi Minh City Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ho Chi Minh City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ho Chi Minh City
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Ho Chi Minh City

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ho Chi Minh City

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cathair Ho Chi Minh
  • Cidade de Ho Chi Minh
  • Ciudad Ho Chi Minh
  • HCMC
  • HCMV
  • Ho Chi Minh
  • Ho Chi Minh City
  • Ho Chi Minh Ville
  • Ho Chi Minh-borg
  • Ho Chi Minh-byen
  • Ho Chi Minhin kaupunki
  • Ho Chi Minhstad
  • Ho Ci Minovo Mesto
  • Ho Si Minh-varos
  • Ho Si Minh-város
  • Ho Či Minovo Město
  • Ho-Chi-Minh-Stadt
  • Ho-Chi-Minh-Ville
  • Ho-Ci-Min-urbo
  • Ho-Ĉi-Min-urbo
  • Hociminovo Mesto
  • Hosimina
  • Hosiminh
  • Hočiminovo Mesto
  • Hošimina
  • Hošiminh
  • Hô Chi Minh Ville
  • Hô-Chi-Minh-Ville
  • Hồ Chí Minhin kaupunki
  • Khoshimin
  • Kota Ho Chi Minh
  • Kota Hồ Chí Minh
  • SGN
  • Sai Gon
  • Saigon
  • Saïgon
  • Sài Gòn
  • TPHCM
  • Thanh pho Ho Chi Minh
  • Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
  • hochimin
  • hochimin shi
  • hojjimin
  • hu zhi ming shi
  • hw z'y myn syty
  • mdynt hw tshy mynh
  • saigon
  • saygwn
  • Хошимин
  • הו צ'י מין סיטי
  • سايگون
  • مدينة هو تشي مينه
  • サイゴン
  • ホーチミン
  • ホーチミン市
  • 胡志明市
  • 호찌민
  • 호치민

Country

Ho Chi Minh City is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

3,467,331 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ho Chi Minh City (Ho Chi Minh)

Biên Hòa ... 21 km
Cần Thơ ... 110 km
Takeo ... 149 km
Phnom Penh ... 160 km
Nha Trang ... 259 km
Samut Prakan ... 572 km
Bangkok ... 587 km
Da Nang ... 591 km
Kota Bharu ... 625 km
Huế ... 626 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 666 km
George Town ... 780 km
Kuantan ... 816 km
Ipoh ... 818 km
Dadonghai ... 846 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 925 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 933 km
Petaling Jaya ... 940 km
Shah Alam ... 944 km
Subang Jaya ... 947 km
Klang ... 952 km
Mawlamyine ... 953 km
Seremban ... 967 km
Qionghai ... 976 km
Percut ... 1007 km
Medan ... 1020 km
Xiuying ... 1052 km
Johor Bahru ... 1055 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries