Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Don Luan, VietnamDon LuanVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Don Luan, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Don Luan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Don Luan: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Don Luan

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Don Luan

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ap Dong Xoai
  • Don Luan
  • Dong Xoa
  • Dong Xoai
  • Dong Xoi
  • Dồng Xoài
  • Đồng Xoài
  • Ấp Đồng Xoài

Country

Don Luan is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

23,978 People

Cities around Don Luan (Bình Phước)

Biên Hòa ... 66 km
Phnom Penh ... 158 km
Takeo ... 179 km
Cần Thơ ... 187 km
Nha Trang ... 201 km
Da Nang ... 510 km
Huế ... 545 km
Samut Prakan ... 552 km
Bangkok ... 566 km
Kota Bharu ... 701 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 746 km
George Town ... 854 km
Ipoh ... 895 km
Kuantan ... 897 km
Mawlamyine ... 920 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 957 km
Xiuying ... 971 km
Haikou ... 977 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1013 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1019 km
Shah Alam ... 1024 km
Subang Jaya ... 1026 km
Haiphong ... 1027 km
Klang ... 1032 km
Yangon ... 1036 km
Seremban ... 1047 km
Hanoi ... 1048 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries