Ðà Lạt, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ðà Lạt, Vietnam Lâm Đồng

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ðà Lạt, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ðà Lạt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ðà Lạt: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Ðà Lạt

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ðà Lạt

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DLI
  • Da Lat
  • Da lat
  • Dalat
  • Ðà Lạt
  • Далат

Country

Ðà Lạt is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

197,000 People

Cities around Ðà Lạt (Lâm Đồng)

Nha Trang ... 69 km
Biên Hòa ... 170 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 191 km
Phnom Penh ... 286 km
Cần Thơ ... 299 km
Takeo ... 311 km
Da Nang ... 454 km
Huế ... 502 km
Samut Prakan ... 654 km
Bangkok ... 666 km
Kota Bharu ... 810 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 843 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 897 km
Xiuying ... 899 km
Haikou ... 904 km
George Town ... 969 km
Kuantan ... 985 km
Haiphong ... 992 km
Mawlamyine ... 1000 km
Ipoh ... 1002 km
Hanoi ... 1021 km
Sandakan ... 1025 km
Santol ... 1033 km
Angeles City ... 1034 km
Dasmariñas ... 1034 km
Bacoor ... 1037 km
San Fernando ... 1037 km
Zhanjiang ... 1039 km
San Pedro ... 1043 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries