Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuy Hòa, VietnamTuy HòaVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inTuy Hòa Vietnam

What day is it in Tuy Hòa right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tuy Hòa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tuy Hòa
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Tuy Hòa

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Tuy Hòa

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chau Thanh
  • TBB
  • Thanh pho Tuy Hoa
  • Thuy Hoa
  • Thành phố Tuy Hòa
  • Toy Hoa
  • Tuikhoa
  • Tuy Hoa
  • Tuy Hòa
  • sui he shi
  • to~uihoa
  • Туихоа
  • トゥイホア
  • 綏和市

Country

Tuy Hòa is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

69,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuy Hòa (Phú Yên)

Nha Trang ... 95 km
Biên Hòa ... 310 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 330 km
Da Nang ... 339 km
Phnom Penh ... 391 km
Huế ... 396 km
Takeo ... 431 km
Cần Thơ ... 440 km
Dadonghai ... 564 km
Qionghai ... 683 km
Samut Prakan ... 701 km
Bangkok ... 710 km
Xiuying ... 764 km
Haikou ... 769 km
Haiphong ... 881 km
Zhanjiang ... 905 km
Zhongshan ... 911 km
Hanoi ... 916 km
Beihai ... 923 km
Santol ... 929 km
Angeles City ... 929 km
San Fernando ... 934 km
Dasmariñas ... 940 km
Bacoor ... 942 km
Las Piñas ... 945 km
Caloocan City ... 948 km
Manila ... 948 km
Pasay ... 948 km
San Pedro ... 949 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries