Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kratié, CambodiaKratiéCambodia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kratié, Cambodia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Phnom_Penh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kratié

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kratié: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Kratié

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Kratié

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kracheh
  • Krati
  • Kratie
  • Krâchéh
  • ករចេះ
  • ក្រចេះ

Country

Kratié is a city in Cambodia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Phnom_Penh.

Population

19,975 People

Cities around Kratié (Kratie)

Phnom Penh ... 135 km
Biên Hòa ... 182 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 190 km
Takeo ... 193 km
Nha Trang ... 256 km
Cần Thơ ... 271 km
Da Nang ... 432 km
Samut Prakan ... 451 km
Huế ... 455 km
Bangkok ... 463 km
Kota Bharu ... 762 km
Mawlamyine ... 803 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 821 km
Xiuying ... 895 km
Haikou ... 901 km
George Town ... 902 km
Yangon ... 921 km
Haiphong ... 923 km
Hanoi ... 940 km
Ipoh ... 955 km
Kuantan ... 979 km
Beihai ... 1020 km
Zhanjiang ... 1028 km
Zhongshan ... 1038 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 1078 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1086 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1091 km
Shah Alam ... 1095 km

Cambodia Cambodia: Neighbouring Countries