Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sisŏphŏn, CambodiaSisŏphŏnCambodia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sisŏphŏn, Cambodia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Phnom_Penh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sisŏphŏn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sisŏphŏn: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Sisŏphŏn

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Sisŏphŏn

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Serei Saophoan
  • Sesopone
  • Sisobhon
  • Sisophon
  • Sisŏphŏn

Country

Sisŏphŏn is a city in Cambodia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Phnom_Penh.

Population

23,218 People

Cities around Sisŏphŏn (Banteay Meanchey)

Samut Prakan ... 191 km
Bangkok ... 199 km
Phnom Penh ... 272 km
Takeo ... 321 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 422 km
Biên Hòa ... 424 km
Cần Thơ ... 451 km
Huế ... 487 km
Da Nang ... 501 km
Nha Trang ... 520 km
Mawlamyine ... 534 km
Yangon ... 651 km
Kota Bharu ... 822 km
Hanoi ... 850 km
Haiphong ... 854 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 872 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 909 km
Xiuying ... 917 km
Haikou ... 924 km
George Town ... 924 km
Beihai ... 998 km
Ipoh ... 1002 km
Zhanjiang ... 1032 km
Zhongshan ... 1046 km
Mandalay ... 1075 km
Banda Aceh ... 1076 km
Kuantan ... 1076 km
Wenshan City ... 1081 km
Nanning ... 1102 km

Cambodia Cambodia: Neighbouring Countries