Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wang Nam Yen, ThailandWang Nam YenThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wang Nam Yen, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wang Nam Yen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Wang Nam Yen: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Wang Nam Yen

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Wang Nam Yen

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Wang Nam Yen
  • King Amphoe Wang Nam Yen
  • Wang Nam Yen
  • wangnayen
  • วังน้ำเย็น

Country

Wang Nam Yen is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,299 People

Cities around Wang Nam Yen (Sa Kaeo)

Samut Prakan ... 128 km
Bangkok ... 138 km
Phnom Penh ... 306 km
Takeo ... 347 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 463 km
Biên Hòa ... 467 km
Cần Thơ ... 479 km
Mawlamyine ... 491 km
Huế ... 542 km
Da Nang ... 560 km
Nha Trang ... 578 km
Yangon ... 604 km
Kota Bharu ... 811 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 841 km
Hanoi ... 878 km
Haiphong ... 887 km
George Town ... 903 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 903 km
Xiuying ... 966 km
Haikou ... 972 km
Ipoh ... 986 km
Banda Aceh ... 1034 km
Beihai ... 1038 km
Mandalay ... 1052 km
Kuantan ... 1071 km
Zhanjiang ... 1077 km
Zhongshan ... 1091 km
Wenshan City ... 1098 km
Percut ... 1119 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries