Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aranyaprathet, ThailandAranyaprathetThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Aranyaprathet, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aranyaprathet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Aranyaprathet: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Aranyaprathet

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Aranyaprathet

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Aranpradbet
  • Amphoe Aranya Prathet
  • Amphoe Aranyaprathet
  • Amphoe Ban Aranyaprathet
  • Aran Pradhesa
  • Aran Pradhet
  • Aran Prathet
  • Aran'japratkhet
  • Aranh
  • Aranya Pradesa
  • Aranya Pradhesa
  • Aranyaprathet
  • Ban Aran
  • Ban Aranyaprathet
  • Muang Aran Pradhet
  • Muang Aran Pratet
  • Muang Aranyapraphet
  • aran'yapurateto jun
  • xaphex xray pra ths
  • xaphex xrayprathes
  • xrayprathes
  • Араньяпратхет
  • อรัญประเทศ
  • อำเภออรัญประทศ
  • อำเภออรัญประเทศ
  • アランヤプラテート郡

Country

Aranyaprathet is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

20,236 People

Cities around Aranyaprathet (Sa Kaeo)

Samut Prakan ... 153 km
Bangkok ... 161 km
Phnom Penh ... 304 km
Takeo ... 349 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 457 km
Biên Hòa ... 460 km
Cần Thơ ... 481 km
Mawlamyine ... 497 km
Huế ... 509 km
Da Nang ... 527 km
Nha Trang ... 559 km
Yangon ... 613 km
Kota Bharu ... 832 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 839 km
Hanoi ... 850 km
Haiphong ... 857 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 922 km
George Town ... 928 km
Xiuying ... 933 km
Haikou ... 940 km
Beihai ... 1007 km
Ipoh ... 1009 km
Zhanjiang ... 1045 km
Mandalay ... 1046 km
Zhongshan ... 1059 km
Banda Aceh ... 1065 km
Wenshan City ... 1073 km
Kuantan ... 1090 km
Nanning ... 1107 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries