Nong Ki, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nong Ki, Thailand Buriram

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nong Ki, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nong Ki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Nong Ki: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Nong Ki

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Nong Ki

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nong Ki
  • King Amphoe Nong Ki
  • Nong Ki
  • hnxngki
  • หนองกี่

Country

Nong Ki is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,592 People

Cities around Nong Ki (Buriram)

Bangkok ... 193 km
Samut Prakan ... 197 km
Phnom Penh ... 393 km
Mawlamyine ... 441 km
Takeo ... 445 km
Huế ... 450 km
Da Nang ... 480 km
Biên Hòa ... 536 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 537 km
Yangon ... 562 km
Cần Thơ ... 574 km
Nha Trang ... 597 km
Hanoi ... 746 km
Haiphong ... 757 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 757 km
Xiuying ... 853 km
Haikou ... 859 km
Beihai ... 914 km
Kota Bharu ... 942 km
Mandalay ... 954 km
Zhanjiang ... 958 km
Wenshan City ... 965 km
Zhongshan ... 973 km
Nanning ... 1007 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1031 km
George Town ... 1036 km
Yangjiang ... 1092 km
Ipoh ... 1118 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1127 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries