Nakhon Nayok, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nakhon Nayok, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nakhon Nayok, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nakhon Nayok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Nakhon Nayok: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Nakhon Nayok

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Nakhon Nayok

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Nakhon Nayok
  • Amphoe Nakhon Nayok
  • Changwat Nakhon Nayok
  • Muang Nagorn Nayok
  • Muang Nakawn Nayok
  • Muang Nakhon Nayok
  • Mueang Lablae
  • Mueang Nakhon Nayok
  • Nagorn Nayok
  • Nakaunnayok
  • Nakaunnoyok
  • Nakhaun Nayok
  • Nakhon Nauok
  • Nakhon Nayok
  • Nakon Nayok
  • Nayok
  • nkhrnayk
  • นครนายก

Country

Nakhon Nayok is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

21,309 People

Cities around Nakhon Nayok, Thailand

Bangkok ... 76 km
Samut Prakan ... 83 km
Mawlamyine ... 382 km
Phnom Penh ... 416 km
Takeo ... 455 km
Yangon ... 496 km
Huế ... 568 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 572 km
Biên Hòa ... 575 km
Cần Thơ ... 587 km
Da Nang ... 597 km
Nha Trang ... 674 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 733 km
Hanoi ... 837 km
Haiphong ... 854 km
Kota Bharu ... 892 km
Mandalay ... 949 km
Xiuying ... 967 km
George Town ... 970 km
Haikou ... 973 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 989 km
Beihai ... 1020 km
Wenshan City ... 1037 km
Ipoh ... 1059 km
Banda Aceh ... 1063 km
Zhanjiang ... 1068 km
Zhongshan ... 1084 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1088 km
Nanning ... 1105 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries