Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Pa-in, ThailandBang Pa-inThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bang Pa-in, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Pa-in

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bang Pa-in: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Bang Pa-in

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Pa-in

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Pa-In
  • Amphoe Phra Ratchawang
  • Ban Ko Bang Pa-in
  • Ban Len
  • Bang Pa-in
  • Khwaeng U Thai
  • bangpaxin
  • บางปะอิน

Country

Bang Pa-in is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

20,484 People

Cities around Bang Pa-in (Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya)

Bangkok ... 53 km
Samut Prakan ... 70 km
Mawlamyine ... 343 km
Yangon ... 454 km
Phnom Penh ... 455 km
Takeo ... 491 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 613 km
Huế ... 613 km
Biên Hòa ... 617 km
Cần Thơ ... 622 km
Da Nang ... 645 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 704 km
Nha Trang ... 724 km
Hanoi ... 859 km
Haiphong ... 879 km
Kota Bharu ... 901 km
Mandalay ... 925 km
George Town ... 971 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1001 km
Xiuying ... 1004 km
Haikou ... 1010 km
Banda Aceh ... 1044 km
Wenshan City ... 1047 km
Beihai ... 1050 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1052 km
Ipoh ... 1062 km
Zhanjiang ... 1102 km
Zhongshan ... 1118 km
Nanning ... 1130 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries