Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pathum Thani, ThailandPathum ThaniThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pathum Thani, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pathum Thani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pathum Thani: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Pathum Thani

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Pathum Thani

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Kadi
  • Amphoe Muang Pathum Thani
  • Amphoe Pathum Thani
  • Ban Bang Kadi
  • Ban Patok
  • Bang Kadi
  • Changwat Pathum Thani
  • Muang Pradhum Dhani
  • Muang Prathum Tani
  • Muang Prathum Thani
  • Mueang Pathum Thani
  • Padumdhani
  • Pathum Rani
  • Pathum Thani
  • Pathumthani
  • Pradhum Dhani
  • Prathum Thani
  • Pthumthani
  • Ratkhum Tkhani
  • ppatumtani
  • pthumthani
  • thesbal meuxng pthumthani
  • Ратхум Тхани
  • پاتھم تھانی
  • ปทุมธานี
  • เทศบาลเมืองปทุมธานี
  • 빠툼타니

Country

Pathum Thani is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

24,547 People

Cities around Pathum Thani, Thailand

Bangkok ... 29 km
Samut Prakan ... 46 km
Mawlamyine ... 358 km
Phnom Penh ... 443 km
Yangon ... 466 km
Takeo ... 476 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 602 km
Biên Hòa ... 607 km
Cần Thơ ... 607 km
Huế ... 627 km
Da Nang ... 656 km
Nha Trang ... 720 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 723 km
Kota Bharu ... 878 km
Hanoi ... 881 km
Haiphong ... 901 km
Mandalay ... 946 km
George Town ... 947 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 978 km
Banda Aceh ... 1021 km
Xiuying ... 1022 km
Haikou ... 1028 km
Ipoh ... 1039 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1068 km
Beihai ... 1071 km
Wenshan City ... 1071 km
Zhanjiang ... 1121 km
Zhongshan ... 1137 km
Kuantan ... 1145 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries