Wang Noi, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wang Noi, Thailand Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wang Noi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wang Noi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Wang Noi: Today, October 19, 2017

Sunrise Wang Noi

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Wang Noi

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Uthai Noi
  • Amphoe Wang Noi
  • Ban Bang Pla Kot Noi
  • Ban Wang Noi
  • Wang Noi
  • wangnxy
  • วังน้อย

Country

Wang Noi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,865 People

Cities around Wang Noi (Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya)

Bangkok ... 55 km
Samut Prakan ... 70 km
Mawlamyine ... 351 km
Phnom Penh ... 446 km
Yangon ... 463 km
Takeo ... 483 km
Huế ... 603 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 604 km
Biên Hòa ... 608 km
Cần Thơ ... 615 km
Da Nang ... 634 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 710 km
Nha Trang ... 713 km
Hanoi ... 853 km
Haiphong ... 873 km
Kota Bharu ... 899 km
Mandalay ... 930 km
George Town ... 971 km
Xiuying ... 996 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 998 km
Haikou ... 1002 km
Beihai ... 1043 km
Wenshan City ... 1045 km
Banda Aceh ... 1048 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1060 km
Ipoh ... 1062 km
Zhanjiang ... 1094 km
Zhongshan ... 1110 km
Nanning ... 1124 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries