Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pak Kret, ThailandPak KretThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pak Kret, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pak Kret

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Pak Kret: Today, December 18, 2017

Sunrise Pak Kret

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Pak Kret

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Pak Kret
  • Ban Pak Kret
  • Pak Kred
  • Pak Kret
  • pakkerd
  • xaphex pakkerd
  • ปากเกร็ด
  • อำเภอปากเกร็ด

Country

Pak Kret is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

182,926 People

Cities around Pak Kret (Nonthaburi)

Bangkok ... 18 km
Samut Prakan ... 36 km
Mawlamyine ... 365 km
Phnom Penh ... 438 km
Takeo ... 470 km
Yangon ... 472 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 597 km
Cần Thơ ... 601 km
Biên Hòa ... 603 km
Huế ... 634 km
Da Nang ... 662 km
Nha Trang ... 720 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 731 km
Kota Bharu ... 868 km
Hanoi ... 892 km
Haiphong ... 911 km
George Town ... 936 km
Mandalay ... 955 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 968 km
Banda Aceh ... 1010 km
Ipoh ... 1028 km
Xiuying ... 1031 km
Haikou ... 1037 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1075 km
Beihai ... 1081 km
Wenshan City ... 1082 km
Zhanjiang ... 1131 km
Kuantan ... 1135 km
Percut ... 1140 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries