Surat Thani, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Surat Thani, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Surat Thani, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Surat Thani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Surat Thani: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Surat Thani

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Surat Thani

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Don
  • Amphoe Muang Surat Thani
  • Ban Dohn
  • Ban Don
  • Ban Makham Tia
  • Ban Makham Tir
  • Bandaun
  • Changwat Surat
  • Changwat Surat Thani
  • Makham Tia
  • Mueang Surat Thani
  • Suras
  • Surashtradhani
  • Surat Thani
  • Surathanis
  • Surattkhani
  • Szuratthani
  • URT
  • su le ta ni
  • sulastani
  • suratotani
  • thesbal nkhr surasʹdrthani
  • Сураттхани
  • סוראט טהאני
  • سورات تھانی
  • سورت تھانی
  • สุราษฎร์ธานี
  • เทศบาลนครสุราษฎร์ธานี
  • སུ་ར་ཊི་ཐ་ནི།
  • スラートターニー
  • 素叻他尼
  • 수랏타니

Country

Surat Thani is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

127,201 People

Cities around Surat Thani, Thailand

Kota Bharu ... 405 km
George Town ... 418 km
Takeo ... 482 km
Samut Prakan ... 501 km
Banda Aceh ... 509 km
Bangkok ... 517 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 519 km
Phnom Penh ... 521 km
Ipoh ... 521 km
Cần Thơ ... 526 km
Percut ... 608 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 613 km
Medan ... 614 km
Biên Hòa ... 632 km
Kuantan ... 668 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 687 km
Petaling Jaya ... 689 km
Shah Alam ... 689 km
Klang ... 693 km
Subang Jaya ... 695 km
Seremban ... 736 km
Mawlamyine ... 820 km
Nha Trang ... 860 km
Yangon ... 881 km
Johor Bahru ... 916 km
Singapore ... 937 km
Pekanbaru ... 964 km
Huế ... 1042 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries