Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Phang Nga, ThailandPhang NgaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inPhang Nga Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phang Nga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phang Nga
Today, July 24, 2019

Sunrise Phang Nga

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Phang Nga

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Mueang Phangnga
  • Bhangnga
  • Changwat Phangnga
  • Muang Bhang-nga
  • Muang Pha Nga
  • Pan Nga
  • Panga
  • Phang Nga
  • Phangnga
  • Phung Nga
  • Pkhangnga
  • Pungah
  • phangnga
  • Пхангнга
  • พังงา

Country

Phang Nga is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

9,676 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Phang Nga (Phangnga)

George Town ... 365 km
Kota Bharu ... 392 km
Banda Aceh ... 410 km
Ipoh ... 472 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 504 km
Percut ... 532 km
Medan ... 536 km
Takeo ... 574 km
Samut Prakan ... 590 km
Bangkok ... 605 km
Cần Thơ ... 607 km
Phnom Penh ... 615 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 637 km
Shah Alam ... 638 km
Petaling Jaya ... 638 km
Kuantan ... 639 km
Klang ... 641 km
Subang Jaya ... 643 km
Seremban ... 686 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 699 km
Biên Hòa ... 719 km
Johor Bahru ... 875 km
Mawlamyine ... 888 km
Singapore ... 896 km
Pekanbaru ... 904 km
Yangon ... 939 km
Nha Trang ... 950 km
Padang ... 1045 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries