Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ranong, ThailandRanongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ranong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ranong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ranong: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Ranong

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Ranong

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Ranong
  • Changwat Ranong
  • Muang Ra Nohng
  • Muang Ranawng
  • Muang Ranong
  • Ranaong
  • Ranaung
  • Ranawng
  • Ranohng
  • Ranong
  • Renawng
  • Renong
  • UNN
  • ranxng
  • Ранонг
  • ระนอง

Country

Ranong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

24,561 People

Cities around Ranong, Thailand

Samut Prakan ... 430 km
Bangkok ... 443 km
Takeo ... 505 km
Kota Bharu ... 511 km
George Town ... 520 km
Phnom Penh ... 533 km
Banda Aceh ... 554 km
Cần Thơ ... 573 km
Ipoh ... 624 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 625 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 647 km
Biên Hòa ... 664 km
Percut ... 698 km
Medan ... 703 km
Mawlamyine ... 723 km
Kuantan ... 775 km
Yangon ... 779 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 790 km
Petaling Jaya ... 792 km
Shah Alam ... 792 km
Klang ... 796 km
Subang Jaya ... 798 km
Seremban ... 839 km
Nha Trang ... 882 km
Huế ... 1013 km
Da Nang ... 1020 km
Johor Bahru ... 1021 km
Singapore ... 1042 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries