Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nuea Khlong, ThailandNuea KhlongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inNuea Khlong Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nuea Khlong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Nuea Khlong: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Nuea Khlong

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Nuea Khlong

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nuea Khlong
  • Ban Nua Khlong
  • King Amphoe Nuea Khlong
  • Nuea Khlong
  • henux khlxng
  • เหนือคลอง

Country

Nuea Khlong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,217 People

Cities around Nuea Khlong (Krabi)

George Town ... 312 km
Kota Bharu ... 336 km
Banda Aceh ... 405 km
Ipoh ... 419 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 448 km
Percut ... 490 km
Medan ... 495 km
Takeo ... 564 km
Kuantan ... 583 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 584 km
Petaling Jaya ... 585 km
Cần Thơ ... 585 km
Shah Alam ... 585 km
Klang ... 588 km
Subang Jaya ... 591 km
Phnom Penh ... 610 km
Samut Prakan ... 622 km
Seremban ... 633 km
Bangkok ... 637 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 682 km
Biên Hòa ... 702 km
Johor Bahru ... 821 km
Singapore ... 841 km
Pekanbaru ... 854 km
Mawlamyine ... 933 km
Nha Trang ... 936 km
Yangon ... 988 km
Padang ... 999 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries