Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ayer Hangat, MalaysiaAyer HangatMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ayer Hangat, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ayer Hangat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ayer Hangat: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Ayer Hangat

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Ayer Hangat

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Air Hangat
  • Ayer Hangat
  • Ehjr-Khangat
  • Kampong Ayer Hangat
  • Эйр-Хангат

Country

Ayer Hangat is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

10,000 People

Cities around Ayer Hangat (Kedah)

George Town ... 119 km
Kota Bharu ... 196 km
Ipoh ... 226 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 292 km
Percut ... 317 km
Medan ... 326 km
Banda Aceh ... 372 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 391 km
Petaling Jaya ... 392 km
Shah Alam ... 392 km
Klang ... 395 km
Subang Jaya ... 398 km
Kuantan ... 402 km
Seremban ... 440 km
Cần Thơ ... 622 km
Johor Bahru ... 630 km
Takeo ... 641 km
Singapore ... 650 km
Pekanbaru ... 663 km
Phnom Penh ... 698 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 729 km
Biên Hòa ... 750 km
Samut Prakan ... 793 km
Bangkok ... 809 km
Padang ... 812 km
Jambi City ... 934 km
Nha Trang ... 987 km
Kuching ... 998 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries