Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Banda Aceh, IndonesiaBanda AcehIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Banda Aceh, Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Banda Aceh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Banda Aceh: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Banda Aceh

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Banda Aceh

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BTJ
  • Baiturahman
  • Banda Aceh
  • Banda Aceha
  • Banda Acehas
  • Banda Acheh
  • Banda Achekh
  • Banda Achem
  • Banda Achém
  • Banda Atjeh
  • Banda Ačeha
  • Banda Ačehas
  • Banda-Achekh
  • Banta Atsech
  • Koetaradja
  • Kota Banda Aceh
  • Kota Banda Acéh
  • Kuta Banda Aceh
  • Kuta Banda Acèh
  • Kuta Raja
  • Kutaradja
  • Kutha Banda Aceh
  • Kutha Banda Acèh
  • ban da ya qi
  • ban dar xa ceah
  • banda ash
  • banda atshyh
  • bandaache
  • Μπάντα Άτσεχ
  • Банда Ачех
  • Банда-Ачех
  • باندا آتشيه
  • باندا آسه
  • بندا آچے
  • บันดาร์อาเจะห์
  • バンダ・アチェ
  • 班達亞齊
  • 반다아체

Country

Banda Aceh is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

250,757 People

Cities around Banda Aceh (Kota Banda Aceh, Aceh)

Medan ... 343 km
Percut ... 353 km
George Town ... 401 km
Ipoh ... 472 km
Kota Bharu ... 557 km
Klang ... 562 km
Shah Alam ... 565 km
Petaling Jaya ... 569 km
Subang Jaya ... 571 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 573 km
Seremban ... 613 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 626 km
Kuantan ... 668 km
Pekanbaru ... 738 km
Johor Bahru ... 810 km
Padang ... 820 km
Singapore ... 827 km
Takeo ... 965 km
Cần Thơ ... 972 km
Samut Prakan ... 982 km
Bangkok ... 994 km
Mueang Nonthaburi ... 1005 km
Phnom Penh ... 1014 km
Jambi City ... 1028 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 1075 km
Biên Hòa ... 1095 km
Bengkulu ... 1168 km
Palembang ... 1197 km
Mawlamyine ... 1219 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries