Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saladan, ThailandSaladanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inSaladan Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saladan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Saladan: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Saladan

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Saladan

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Saladan
  • Saladan
  • Саладан

Country

Saladan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

7,946 People

Cities around Saladan (Krabi)

George Town ... 264 km
Kota Bharu ... 304 km
Ipoh ... 372 km
Banda Aceh ... 374 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 414 km
Percut ... 439 km
Medan ... 445 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 536 km
Petaling Jaya ... 537 km
Shah Alam ... 537 km
Klang ... 540 km
Kuantan ... 542 km
Subang Jaya ... 543 km
Seremban ... 586 km
Takeo ... 592 km
Cần Thơ ... 603 km
Phnom Penh ... 641 km
Samut Prakan ... 671 km
Bangkok ... 686 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 703 km
Biên Hòa ... 723 km
Johor Bahru ... 775 km
Singapore ... 796 km
Pekanbaru ... 805 km
Padang ... 948 km
Nha Trang ... 960 km
Mawlamyine ... 983 km
Yangon ... 1038 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries