Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phatthalung, ThailandPhatthalungThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phatthalung, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phatthalung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Phatthalung: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Phatthalung

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Phatthalung

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Klang Mueang
  • Amphoe Lampam
  • Amphoe Muang Phatthalung
  • Badalung
  • Bhadhalung
  • Changwat Phattalung
  • Changwat Phatthalung
  • Muang Patalung
  • Mueang Phatthalung
  • Patalung
  • Phatalung
  • Phathalung
  • Phattalung
  • Phatthalung
  • Pkhetchabun
  • phathlung
  • Пхетчабун
  • พัทลุง

Country

Phatthalung is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

43,522 People

Cities around Phatthalung, Thailand

Kota Bharu ... 238 km
George Town ... 244 km
Ipoh ... 344 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 352 km
Banda Aceh ... 443 km
Percut ... 450 km
Medan ... 458 km
Kuantan ... 494 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 509 km
Petaling Jaya ... 512 km
Shah Alam ... 513 km
Klang ... 517 km
Subang Jaya ... 518 km
Takeo ... 529 km
Cần Thơ ... 529 km
Seremban ... 558 km
Phnom Penh ... 582 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 632 km
Biên Hòa ... 653 km
Samut Prakan ... 660 km
Bangkok ... 676 km
Johor Bahru ... 739 km
Singapore ... 759 km
Pekanbaru ... 789 km
Nha Trang ... 890 km
Padang ... 943 km
Mawlamyine ... 996 km
Jambi City ... 1053 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries