Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thung Song, ThailandThung SongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thung Song, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thung Song

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Thung Song: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Thung Song

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Thung Song

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Dhung Song
  • Amphoe Thung Song
  • Amphoe Tungsong
  • Ban Chamai
  • Chamai
  • Dhung Song
  • Dhūng Song
  • Thung Song
  • Tungsong
  • thungsng
  • ทุ่งสง

Country

Thung Song is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

28,223 People

Cities around Thung Song (Nakhon Si Thammarat)

Kota Bharu ... 303 km
George Town ... 308 km
Ipoh ... 410 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 417 km
Banda Aceh ... 452 km
Percut ... 504 km
Medan ... 511 km
Takeo ... 514 km
Cần Thơ ... 531 km
Kuantan ... 562 km
Phnom Penh ... 562 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 576 km
Petaling Jaya ... 578 km
Shah Alam ... 579 km
Klang ... 582 km
Subang Jaya ... 584 km
Samut Prakan ... 603 km
Bangkok ... 619 km
Seremban ... 625 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 629 km
Biên Hòa ... 649 km
Johor Bahru ... 806 km
Singapore ... 827 km
Pekanbaru ... 853 km
Nha Trang ... 884 km
Mawlamyine ... 931 km
Yangon ... 992 km
Padang ... 1004 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries