Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chawang, ThailandChawangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chawang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chawang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Chawang: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Chawang

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Chawang

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chawang
  • Ban Chawang
  • Ban Tambon Chawang
  • Chawang
  • chwang
  • ฉวาง

Country

Chawang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

10,923 People

Cities around Chawang (Nakhon Si Thammarat)

Kota Bharu ... 334 km
George Town ... 339 km
Ipoh ... 442 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 448 km
Banda Aceh ... 461 km
Takeo ... 508 km
Percut ... 531 km
Cần Thơ ... 534 km
Medan ... 537 km
Phnom Penh ... 554 km
Samut Prakan ... 576 km
Bangkok ... 592 km
Kuantan ... 593 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 607 km
Petaling Jaya ... 609 km
Shah Alam ... 610 km
Klang ... 614 km
Subang Jaya ... 615 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 629 km
Biên Hòa ... 648 km
Seremban ... 657 km
Johor Bahru ... 838 km
Singapore ... 859 km
Nha Trang ... 882 km
Pekanbaru ... 884 km
Mawlamyine ... 900 km
Yangon ... 960 km
Padang ... 1034 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries