Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Huai Yot, ThailandHuai YotThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Huai Yot, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huai Yot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Huai Yot: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Huai Yot

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Huai Yot

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Huai Yot
  • Amphoe Khao Khao
  • Amphoe Khau Khaw
  • Ban Kao Kau
  • Ban Khaokao
  • Ban Nam Phrai
  • Ban Nem Phrai
  • Bān Kāo Kāu
  • Huai Yot
  • Khao Khao
  • Khaokao
  • Khou Khaw
  • Nam Phrai
  • ban na phray
  • hwyyxd
  • บ้านน้ำพราย
  • ห้วยยอด

Country

Huai Yot is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,586 People

Cities around Huai Yot (Trang)

George Town ... 268 km
Kota Bharu ... 277 km
Ipoh ... 372 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 390 km
Banda Aceh ... 424 km
Percut ... 463 km
Medan ... 470 km
Kuantan ... 529 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 538 km
Petaling Jaya ... 539 km
Shah Alam ... 540 km
Takeo ... 543 km
Klang ... 543 km
Subang Jaya ... 545 km
Cần Thơ ... 551 km
Seremban ... 587 km
Phnom Penh ... 593 km
Samut Prakan ... 644 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 652 km
Bangkok ... 660 km
Biên Hòa ... 672 km
Johor Bahru ... 770 km
Singapore ... 791 km
Pekanbaru ... 813 km
Nha Trang ... 909 km
Padang ... 963 km
Mawlamyine ... 971 km
Yangon ... 1031 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries