Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kantang, ThailandKantangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kantang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kantang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kantang: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Kantang

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Kantang

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kantang
  • Ban Gantang
  • Ban Kantang
  • Gantam
  • Gantang
  • Kantang
  • kantang
  • Кантанг
  • กันตัง

Country

Kantang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,156 People

Cities around Kantang (Trang)

George Town ... 229 km
Kota Bharu ... 259 km
Ipoh ... 335 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 370 km
Banda Aceh ... 393 km
Percut ... 420 km
Medan ... 426 km
Kuantan ... 500 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 501 km
Petaling Jaya ... 502 km
Shah Alam ... 502 km
Klang ... 506 km
Subang Jaya ... 508 km
Seremban ... 550 km
Takeo ... 578 km
Cần Thơ ... 580 km
Phnom Penh ... 630 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 683 km
Samut Prakan ... 687 km
Biên Hòa ... 703 km
Bangkok ... 703 km
Johor Bahru ... 737 km
Singapore ... 757 km
Pekanbaru ... 774 km
Padang ... 922 km
Nha Trang ... 940 km
Mawlamyine ... 1011 km
Jambi City ... 1044 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries