Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Ko Kaeo, ThailandBan Ko KaeoThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Ko Kaeo, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Ko Kaeo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ban Ko Kaeo: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Ban Ko Kaeo

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Ko Kaeo

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Khok Kaeo
  • Ban Kok Kew
  • Ko Kaeo
  • Ko-Kaeo
  • Ко-Каео
  • บ้านเกาะแก้ว

Country

Ban Ko Kaeo is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

10,136 People

Cities around Ban Ko Kaeo (Phuket)

George Town ... 319 km
Banda Aceh ... 360 km
Kota Bharu ... 366 km
Ipoh ... 427 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 476 km
Percut ... 476 km
Medan ... 480 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 590 km
Shah Alam ... 590 km
Petaling Jaya ... 590 km
Klang ... 593 km
Subang Jaya ... 596 km
Kuantan ... 602 km
Takeo ... 612 km
Cần Thơ ... 635 km
Seremban ... 639 km
Samut Prakan ... 648 km
Phnom Penh ... 657 km
Bangkok ... 662 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 732 km
Biên Hòa ... 752 km
Johor Bahru ... 831 km
Singapore ... 852 km
Pekanbaru ... 852 km
Mawlamyine ... 944 km
Nha Trang ... 986 km
Padang ... 990 km
Yangon ... 992 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries