Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wiang Sa, ThailandWiang SaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wiang Sa, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wiang Sa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Wiang Sa: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Wiang Sa

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Wiang Sa

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Khlong Tan
  • Amphoe Wiang Sa
  • King Amphoe Wiang Sa
  • Mueang Wiang Sa
  • Wiang Sa
  • weiyngsra
  • เวียงสระ

Country

Wiang Sa is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

11,933 People

Cities around Wiang Sa (Amphoe Wiang Sa, Surat Thani)

Kota Bharu ... 359 km
George Town ... 364 km
Ipoh ... 467 km
Banda Aceh ... 469 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 473 km
Takeo ... 505 km
Cần Thơ ... 537 km
Phnom Penh ... 549 km
Percut ... 553 km
Samut Prakan ... 555 km
Medan ... 559 km
Bangkok ... 571 km
Kuantan ... 619 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 629 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 633 km
Petaling Jaya ... 635 km
Shah Alam ... 635 km
Klang ... 639 km
Subang Jaya ... 641 km
Biên Hòa ... 649 km
Seremban ... 682 km
Johor Bahru ... 864 km
Mawlamyine ... 876 km
Nha Trang ... 881 km
Singapore ... 885 km
Pekanbaru ... 909 km
Yangon ... 935 km
Padang ... 1058 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries