Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ko Lanta, ThailandKo LantaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ko Lanta, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ko Lanta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ko Lanta: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Ko Lanta

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Ko Lanta

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kau Lanta
  • Amphoe Ko Lanta
  • Amphoe Kohlanta
  • Ban Go Lanta
  • Ban Ko Lanta
  • Ban Ko Lanta Yai
  • Ban Koh Lanta
  • Ban Koklanta Yai
  • Kau Lanta Yai
  • Ko Lanta Yai
  • Koh Lanta
  • Koklanta Yai
  • Lanta
  • Lanta Jai
  • keaalanta
  • Ланта Яи
  • เกาะลันตา

Country

Ko Lanta is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

6,090 People

Cities around Ko Lanta (Krabi)

George Town ... 254 km
Kota Bharu ... 296 km
Ipoh ... 362 km
Banda Aceh ... 372 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 405 km
Percut ... 431 km
Medan ... 436 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 527 km
Petaling Jaya ... 527 km
Shah Alam ... 528 km
Klang ... 530 km
Kuantan ... 532 km
Subang Jaya ... 533 km
Seremban ... 576 km
Takeo ... 594 km
Cần Thơ ... 603 km
Phnom Penh ... 644 km
Samut Prakan ... 679 km
Bangkok ... 694 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 704 km
Biên Hòa ... 724 km
Johor Bahru ... 765 km
Singapore ... 786 km
Pekanbaru ... 795 km
Padang ... 939 km
Nha Trang ... 961 km
Mawlamyine ... 993 km
Yangon ... 1047 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries