Songkhla, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Songkhla, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Songkhla, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Songkhla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Songkhla: Today, October 24, 2017

Sunrise Songkhla

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Songkhla

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Songkhla
  • Changwat Songkhla
  • Monthon Nakhon Si Thamarat
  • Monthon Nakhon Si Thammarat
  • Muang Sawng Kla
  • Muang Songkla
  • SGZ
  • Sawng Kla
  • Senggora
  • Singgora
  • Singora
  • Singorra
  • Songkhla
  • Songkkhla
  • Songkla
  • Sung Kla
  • Thanh pho Songkhla
  • Thành phố Songkhla
  • sngkhla
  • song ka
  • song ka shi
  • songkeulla
  • swnjkhla
  • thesbal nkhr sngkhla
  • Сонгкхла
  • سونجخلا
  • سونگکھلا
  • สงขลา
  • เทศบาลนครสงขลา
  • སོང་ཁ་ལ།
  • 宋卡
  • 宋卡市
  • 송클라

Country

Songkhla is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

84,264 People

Cities around Songkhla, Thailand

Kota Bharu ... 177 km
George Town ... 198 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 290 km
Ipoh ... 291 km
Percut ... 417 km
Medan ... 427 km
Kuantan ... 433 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 455 km
Petaling Jaya ... 458 km
Shah Alam ... 459 km
Banda Aceh ... 459 km
Klang ... 464 km
Subang Jaya ... 464 km
Seremban ... 504 km
Cần Thơ ... 520 km
Takeo ... 536 km
Phnom Penh ... 592 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 627 km
Biên Hòa ... 647 km
Johor Bahru ... 680 km
Singapore ... 701 km
Samut Prakan ... 705 km
Bangkok ... 722 km
Pekanbaru ... 739 km
Nha Trang ... 884 km
Padang ... 897 km
Kuching ... 997 km
Jambi City ... 998 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries