Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Novosibirsk, RussiaNovosibirskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNovosibirsk Russia

What day is it in Novosibirsk right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Novosibirsk

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Novosibirsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Novosibirsk
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Novosibirsk

Sunrise

9:26 am

Local time
Sunset Novosibirsk

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cen Ceper
  • Nobosimpirsk
  • Novasibirsk
  • Novo-Nikolaevsk
  • Novo-Nikolaievsk
  • Novo-Nikolaïevsk
  • Novonikolaevsk
  • Novonikolayevsk
  • Novosibir
  • Novosibir'sku
  • Novosibirs'k
  • Novosibirscum
  • Novosibirsk
  • Novosibirska
  • Novosibirskaj
  • Novosibirskas
  • Novosibirsko
  • Novosimpirsk
  • Novossibirsk
  • Novoszibirszk
  • Nowosibirsk
  • Nowosibirski
  • Nowosybirsk
  • OVB
  • Odsibiren' osh
  • Vil' Sibirkar
  • no wo sibiskh
  • nobosibileuseukeu
  • novosibirsk
  • novosibirska
  • novu~oshibirusuku
  • nwbwsybyrsq
  • nwfwsybyrsk
  • nwwsybrsk
  • nwwsybyrsk
  • xin xi bo li ya
  • Çĕн Çĕпĕр
  • Νοβοσιμπίρσκ
  • Νοβοσιμπιρσκ
  • Виль Сибиркар
  • Новасібірск
  • Новониколаевск
  • Новосибирск
  • Новосибирскай
  • Новосибирьскъ
  • Новосибірськ
  • Новосібір
  • Одсибирень ош
  • Նովոսիբիրսկ
  • נובוסיבירסק
  • نوفوسيبيرسك
  • نووسیبرسک
  • نووسیبیرسک
  • नोवोसिबिर्स्क
  • โนโวซีบีสค์
  • ნოვოსიბირსკი
  • ノヴォシビルスク
  • 新西伯利亚
  • 新西伯利亞
  • 노보시비르스크

Country

Novosibirsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Novosibirsk.

Population

1,419,007 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Novosibirsk (Novosibirskiy Rayon, Novosibirsk Oblast)

Barnaul ... 197 km
Tomsk ... 229 km
Kemerovo ... 254 km
Novokuznetsk ... 363 km
Semey ... 551 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 559 km
Pavlodar ... 566 km
Omsk ... 766 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 802 km
Karagandy ... 976 km
Nur-Sultan ... 1013 km
Surgut ... 1023 km
Karamay ... 1052 km
Shihezi ... 1208 km
Huocheng ... 1220 km
Xinyuan ... 1278 km
Ürümqi ... 1292 km
Almaty ... 1383 km
Kurgan ... 1409 km
Tyumen ... 1412 km
Turpan ... 1422 km
Bishkek ... 1497 km
Bratsk ... 1500 km
Aksu ... 1540 km
Aral ... 1601 km
Taraz ... 1625 km
Chelyabinsk ... 1721 km
Irkutsk ... 1736 km
Shymkent ... 1762 km
Andijon ... 1783 km