Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bratsk, RussiaBratskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inBratsk Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bratsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bratsk: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Bratsk

Sunrise

9:32 am

Local time
Sunset Bratsk

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brack
  • Brats'k
  • Bratsk
  • Bratska
  • Bratskas
  • Gorad Brack
  • beulacheukeu
  • bratsk
  • bu la ci ke
  • buratsuku
  • Братск
  • Братськ
  • Горад Брацк
  • براتسك
  • براتسک
  • ブラーツク
  • 布拉茨克
  • 브라츠크

Country

Bratsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

256,600 People

Cities around Bratsk (Irkutsk)

Irkutsk ... 474 km
Ulan-Ude ... 674 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 700 km
Ulan Bator ... 999 km
Chita ... 1053 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1190 km
Kemerovo ... 1246 km
Tomsk ... 1332 km
Barnaul ... 1461 km
Novosibirsk ... 1500 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1665 km
Turpan ... 1759 km
Ürümqi ... 1760 km
Shihezi ... 1802 km
Semey ... 1820 km
Baotou ... 1826 km
Hohhot ... 1867 km
Jining ... 1899 km
Ordos ... 1932 km
Yinchuan ... 1979 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1992 km
Datong ... 1997 km
Wuwei ... 2005 km
Pavlodar ... 2017 km
Hulan Ergi ... 2017 km
Qiqihar ... 2033 km
Baicheng ... 2054 km
Chifeng ... 2063 km
Chengde ... 2118 km