Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Svirsk, RussiaSvirskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSvirsk Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Svirsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Svirsk: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Svirsk

Sunrise

9:09 am

Local time
Sunset Svirsk

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Svirsk
  • Svirsk
  • Svirskoye
  • Swirsk
  • Szvirszk
  • aswyrsk
  • seubileuseukeu
  • sfyrsk
  • si wei er si ke
  • Горад Свірск
  • Свирск
  • اسویرسک
  • سفيرسك
  • 斯維爾斯克
  • 스비르스크

Country

Svirsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

14,717 People

Cities around Svirsk (Irkutsk)

Irkutsk ... 117 km
Bratsk ... 363 km
Ulan-Ude ... 369 km
Ulan Bator ... 637 km
Chita ... 822 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 898 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1300 km
Kemerovo ... 1402 km
Baotou ... 1463 km
Hohhot ... 1506 km
Tomsk ... 1516 km
Jining ... 1540 km
Barnaul ... 1566 km
Ordos ... 1570 km
Turpan ... 1590 km
Ürümqi ... 1621 km
Yinchuan ... 1626 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1637 km
Datong ... 1637 km
Novosibirsk ... 1646 km
Wuwei ... 1669 km
Shihezi ... 1688 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1694 km
Chifeng ... 1727 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1749 km
Baicheng ... 1763 km
Qiqihar ... 1768 km
Chengde ... 1773 km
Beijing ... 1788 km